statusofplayOn.png
 

New Member Registration

Allocations

Umpire allocations take up a tremendous amount of volunteer time to manage. 

Many aspects are taken into consideration - pulling out is not just a simple matter of replacing one umpire as many umpires do more than one game resulting in a ripple effect.

Please remember the following:

  • Update the 'away' book if you are not available.
  • Update the 'away' book with any special requests for the day e.g am games only etc
  • If you are injured then please remember to let me know when you are ready to umpire again - we will exclude you from the draw until we hear from you.  

Thank You.

 

Umpire Allocations  

These will generally be available early Wednesday morning each prior to game day and are just the games that are allocated by NNH umpires.  Some umpires also have separate arrangements with other teams which are not listed here.

Should you have a problem with your allocation please contact JILL HAYMAN via email: jillhayman@xtra.co.nz

 

NNH Allocations for Saturday 19th June

This is the last game of the first round of netball - teams maybe playing for promotion / relegation.  If you need any assistance for your game (sideline etc) then request someone from the umpires room to come and help you.

Reminder:  Any cautions/warnings etc are to be written on the scoresheet with details of team, players name & position, when the incident occurred & why sanction was awarded.  Umpires please also write your name on the scoresheet.

Reserves - please remain in the officials room so you can easily be found if needed

You will also notice that we are now providing umpires on a few extra games for college & club.

Alastair Tod   2pm  
Ashlea Tod   2pm  
Ashley Edwards     Reserve 12.10pm
Becky George   2pm  
Caitlin Edwards   12.10pm  
Callandra Field 10.30am   Reserve 12.10pm
Cory Nicholls      
Darren George 8.50am    
Denise Neal   2pm Reserve 9.40am
Diana Webb 9.40am 1pm (Court 20)  
Ellie Cato      
Emily Kershaw   12.10pm  
Emma Edwards      
Georgia Kimber 9.40am 12.10pm  
Ginny Peek      
Greer Thomas   2pm  
Jane Smallfield 10.30am 2pm  
Jess Dixon     Reserve 2pm
Jill Hayman 8.50am 2pm  
Kalesi Tabete 8.50am 12.10pm Reserve 2pm
Karen McVay 8.50am 12.10pm  
Katherine Kidd      
Kayleigh Roffe   12.10pm Reserve 10.30am
Kendall Speck      
Kian Manilal 10.30am 2pm  
Kiani Smith   2pm  
Kira Morrison 10.30am    
Lyn Barr 8.50am & 10.30am 1.50pm (Court 21)  
Lyndis Baird   12.10pm Reserve 2pm
Margaret Hills      
Mike Hart      
Niamh Galligan 8.50am 12.10pm  
Nicole Jackson 8.50am 12.10pm  
Paddy Beattie      
Paul Johnson      
Paula Dell   12.10pm Reserve 9.40am & 2pm
Raewyn Vile      
Ruth Christie   12.10pm Reserve 10.30am
Sa'ane Abbott 10.30am 2pm  
Sam George 10.30am    
Sarah Werner 8am (Court 18) 2pm Reserve 8.50am
Sharon Race   2pm Reserve 8.50am
Shona Grundy 9.40am    
Sue Cotton 8.50am 12.10pm Reserve 10.30am
Teresa Smeed 10.30am   Reserve 12.10pm
Vania Maro      

 

Umpire Protocols 40 minute Games