New Player Login

2018 Representative Programme


2018 Netball North Harbour Representative Coaches
Netball North Harbour would like to congratulate the following coaches on their appointment for the 2018 Representative season. We wish them and their teams all the very best for the coming year.
U19 Coach Julie Kelman-Poto
Assistant Coach Finau Pulu
Manager TBC
U17/1 Coach Shaunagh Craig
Manager TBC
U17/2 Coach Yet to be appointed
U15/1 Coach Samantha Kooiman
Manager Mikayla Kooiman
U15/2 Coach Yet to be appointed
Year 9 Coach Isy Stevenson
Manager TBC
Year 8/1 Coach Teresa Smeed
Manager TBC
Year 8/2 Coach Lesley Woodhouse
Manager TBC
Year 7 Coach Katarina Simpkins
Coach Owena Zanders


We are still looking for coaches for our U17/2 and U15/2 teams this year.  If you are interested or know of anyone interested, please download the application form here.


2018 Trial Dates

Year 7/8

Trial 1 Friday, 4th May

Trial 2 Friday, 11th May

4pm - 6.30pm

4pm - 6.30 pm

Year 9

Trial 1 Wednesday 2nd May

Trial 2 Friday 4th May

6pm - 8pm

6pm - 8pm

Uder 15/17/19

Trial 1 Wednesday, 9th May

Trial 2 Wednesday, 16th May

7pm - 9pm

7pm - 9 pm

Trial Registration will be open soon.


Team Trainings

Year 7/8 Friday afternoon/evening Time TBC
Year 9 Wednesday evening Time TBC
U15/17/19 Wednesday evening 7pm - 9 pm


Important Dates

Year 7/8 Uniform Allocation Friday, 18th May
Year 9, U15/17/19 Uniform Allocation Wednesday, 23rd May
All teams Photos Wednesday, 13th June
All teams Prize Giving Wednesday, 1st August


National Tournaments

Year 7/8 Development Day Sunday, 10th June
Year 9 New Plymouth 7th - 10th July
U15 New Plymouth 7th - 10th July
U17 Palmerston North 15th - 19th July
U19 Mt Maunganui 8th - 12th July


Local Tournaments

Pukekohe Netball Sunday, 27th May
Auckland Netball Centre Sunday, 10th June
Netball North Harbour Sunday, 17th June (confirmed and all NNH teams enter)
Netball Waitakere Sunday, 24th June
Papakura Netball Sunday, 1st July


Player Commitment

Selected athletes must be eligible to represent Netball North Harbour (play at this Centre a member with either a Club or School), and are required to sign representative criteria forms.  Athletes must also ensure they are available for the dates specified above, and pay fees on times.


2018 Representative Fees

Selected players must pay fees in full prior to the first tournament or have an agreed payment plan in place to be eligible to participate.

Year 7/9                 $200.00

Year 9                    $450.00

Under 15                $450.00

Under 17/19           $450.00


For any queries relating to the 2018 Representative Programme, please contact Jill Clapcott:

Email | Phone 09 481 0949